ABOUT
PUBLICATIONS
PROCESS WALL
PAST SHOWS
UPCOMING
EVENTS
IN RESIDENCE
PROJECTS
UUDENMAANKATU 23 F, HELSINKI 00120
WED–SAT 12–18, SUN 12–17, MON–TUE CLOSED
THE EVENTS
bistro: Regan Bowering, Conal Blake & Li Song + Ecka Mordecai & Rory Salter
Process wall: Into a Strange Light by Ilkka II
17.4 – 28.4.2024
B-Nature
19.4.2024 18.00 – 20.00
Process wall: Shades of Ukraine by Yelyzaveta Marynina
20th-31th March 2024
MMS Presents:
Robert Prakapowicz
Thoughts on classification and categorization of microtone music techniques. 15.03.2024 at 18.00
Suhina Klubi: Ephemeral Fragments
22.3.2024 19:00
Suhina Klubi: Gon Muruaga & Marcus Wärnheim
1.3.2024 19:00
Microtonal Music Studios presents “here now” by
Rebecca Minten and Laura Mehmeti
21.02.2024
Process Wall:
Panu Kannisto – HOT RATS
14.2.-25.2.2024
Microtonal Music Studios presents
Hans-Gunter Lock
: Bohlen-Pierce, Instruments and Tonal Possibilities 13.02.2024
Suhina Klubi:
Tiheäsalo-Mustonen-Luokkanen
1.2.2024 19:00
Concert:
Jorge Castro, Jukka Kääriäinen, Gon Muruaga
19.1.2024 18:00
Suhina-Klubi Pikku-Joulu:
Jukka Kääriäinen & Teemu Mustonen
18.12.2023 at 19.00
Suhina klubi:
Kriton Beyer, Teemu Mustonen, Jukka Kääriäinen
14.12.2023 19:00
Microtonal Music Studios talk by
Dylan Rodgers
: Tuning and Temperaments: Theory, Praxis and Problems
The chopping, The stirring, The occasion –
Vytautas Bikauskas
7.12.2023 18.00
Microtonal Music Studios presents
Andrus Kallastu
composer concert: IKOSIDIFONIA 26.11.2023 18:00
Marc Sabat
lecture 10.11.2023 at 19.00 at Microtonal Music Studios
Dr. Tolgahan Çoğulu
Lecture-Performance at Microtonal Music Studios 4.11.2023 at 19:00
Prayer for Performance Art
performance by
Josef Ka
29.10.2023 19:00
Zero Line
performance by
Maryna Semenkova
29.10.2023 16.00-17.00
Book Launch:
Irti by Sonja Dallyn & Laura Rajalin
14.10.2023 18:00-20:00
Process Wall: Neighbour’s windows by Polina Laamanen
8.11.-19.11.2023
Suhina Klubi: Harri Sjöström ja Sergio Castrillon
15.11.2023 19:00
POSTPONED
Suhina Klubi: Brad Henkel
25.10.2023 18.00
Suhina Klubi: Beat Keller
20.9.2023
Process Wall:
Nightscapes, etc. by Martin Dahlström-Heuser
11.10.-22.10.2023
Process Wall:
Janne Parviainen – Sarjakuvasta kuviksi
13.9.-24.9.2023
YMPÄRI ÄMPÄRI… AROUND A BUCKET… by Andrew Bentley and Juhani Liimatainen
9.9.2023 19:00
Suhina Klubi
8.9.2023 19:00
Process Wall: Free Female Power by Lalula Vivenzi
9.8.-20.8.2023
NOISEN LOGIIKKA
20.6.2023
Only for Men
Performance by Borys Kashapov 8.6.2023
Evolution of a culture by Najla Jalali
7.6.-25.6.2023
Process Wall: “DRINKING FROM THE FIRE HOSE” – Walter Götsch
JOSEF KA: PERFORMANCE FOR AI CREATURES – 19 may 2023 19:00
FMK Concert 25.5.2023
Process Wall: The infinite journey by Dinara Zhumazhan 10.5.-21.5.2023
Tiepido Cool All Over Helsinki
Book publishing party with Ilmari Pylvänäinen: “Elämä ei ole sarja kohtauksia, sitä ei voi leikata niin kuin elokuvaa.” 12.4.2023
ᬢᬓ᭄ᬲᬸ Taksu – An Evening With Experimental Balinese Music: Concert and Community in Pikku-Huopalahti Nuorisotalo 31.3.2023
Process Wall: “REVELATION of CONSTERNATION” by Dextrum Methodo
Concert for Earthquake Victims
Dewa Alit Masterclass
Diemo Schwarz live
Shinji Kanki open seminar
Brutou Dou albumin julkaisu / Juha Rautio
Screening: Prisoner’s Dilemma, a film by Li Zhenhua
Process Wall: Katya Troi
Process Wall: Eirini Tiniakou
Baars/ Kääriäinen/ Okuda/ Virtaranta
Dirar Kalash live at Microtonal Music Studios
Sfumato & friends
Concert: Guillaume Gargaud
#notplasticbabe Art Photo Project Exhibition
Ukrainian experimental video program
DUENDE & Libero Mureddu
“Please Bury Me” Anastasiia Kolibaba – “Two Skies” Anastasiia Pustovarova.
DJ Bunuel & Arttu Takalo: Light Moving On
Communication: Suva & Eero Savela
Concert: Jimenez, Kääriäinen, Mureddu, Mustonen
2020: THE WALK
Autotel live
#SOSCOLOMBIA
Curator talk: “The Transition Towards a Planetary Civilization”
Home Odyssey
Suhina Klubi: Harri Sjöström
HOTEL SOLO – Seven of Seven
Glitchfeminismi
Croquis Nights
Seven Of Seven at Hotel Solo
Onko Aika Eliö?
ON || OFF || ON Performance
Kulta-aika #2
Doggy Bag Buffet – Stand Up Comedy
KULTA-AIKA #1
#INVENTING Process Wall by Mila Iloria
G.A.P Goes Galleries
De Structura Open Call
Kombucha Process Wall by Anastasia Anikina
Light Moving On – Arttu Takalo & DJ Bunuel
DRUTHERS – PERFORMANCE & IMPRO MUSIC EVENING
Megalepiota by Kamila Śladowska
Naiset, rotu & luokka book launch
Kuolema Slam / Death Slam
Faaraon uni – Jani K. Savolainen
FINISSAGE
Aliens’ alphabets reading
Valoista ja Varjoista
Pamaus 7777
Imaginary aliens’ alphabets (how could other civilizations’ communication systems look like?)- collective drawing session with Kamila Śladowska
Torn by Rita Vargas
Lignin Cascades by Lorenzo Li Greci
Make a Crystal – This is Not a Giant Crystal: a hands-on workshop with Nicolina Stylianou for Quantum Critic
Art Market Budapest: Myymälä2 and Tuija Teiska
Dj Bunuel and Arttu Takalo
Building A Passport Exhibition by Fjolla Hoxha
self-portrait as a thumb piano
Sound Flavor [cancelled]